February
2018
District Events
Feb
1
Thu
FCCLA Regional Meeting @ Corpus Christi
(Away)
District Events
JV Tennis Meet
(Sinton HS)
District Events
Feb
2
Fri
FCCLA Regional Meeting @ Corpus Christi
(Away)
District Events
V Tennis Meet
(Sinton HS)
District Events
Donuts with Dad PK
7:30 AM
–
8 AM (Primary Campus)
District Events
JV/F/V Boys Basketball vs. West Oso
5 PM (Away)
District Events
JV/V Softball vs. Pleasanton
5 PM (Away)
District Events
JV/V/F Girls Basketball vs. West Oso *District Game
5 PM (Away)
District Events
Feb
3
Sat
FCCLA Regional Meeting @ Corpus Christi
(Away)
District Events
Powerlifting Meet
(TBD)
District Events
Feb
5
Mon
JV Tennis Meet
(Beeville HS)
District Events
National School Counseling Week
District Events
V Softball vs. San Diego
6 PM (Away)
District Events
Feb
6
Tue
High School Spring Photos
District Events
National School Counseling Week
District Events
JV/V/F Boys Basketball vs. Sinton *District Game
5 PM (Home)
District Events
JV/V/F Girls Basketball vs. Sinton *District Game **SR/Parent Night
5 PM (Home)
District Events
Feb
7
Wed
National School Counseling Week
District Events
Feb
8
Thu
National School Counseling Week
District Events
Primary Spring Photos
(Primary Campus)
District Events
V Tennis Meet
(Beeville HS)
District Events
Feb
9
Fri
National School Counseling Week
District Events
F/JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Rockport *District Game
5 PM (Home)
District Events
JV Baseball Scrimmage vs. Bishop
6 PM (Away)
District Events
Feb
10
Sat
HS Band UIL Region Solo/Ensemble Contest
(TAMUK)
District Events
Powerlifting Meet
(TBD)
District Events
*Canceled* V Baseball Scrimmage vs. Bishop
10 AM (Away)
District Events
JV/V Softball vs. St.Joe/Miller
11 AM (Away)
District Events
Feb
13
Tue
F/JV/V Boys Basketball vs. Robstown
5 PM (Away)
District Events
Feb
15
Thu
JV Tennis Meet
(OG)
District Events
JV/V Softball Victoria Tourney
(Victoria)
District Events
Feb
16
Fri
HS Track - Banquete Relays
(Away)
District Events
JV/V Softball Victoria Tourney
(Victoria)
District Events
V Tennis Meet
(OG)
District Events
Feb
17
Sat
Girls Powerlifting Meet
(Hebbronville)
District Events
JV/V Softball Victoria Tourney
(Victoria)
District Events
V/JV Baseball Scrimmage vs. Banquete
10 AM (Away)
District Events
Feb
19
Mon
FFA @ San Antonio Livestock Show
District Events
JV Baseball vs. Bishop
6 PM (Away)
District Events
V Basketball vs. Port Isabel Bi-District Playoff
7 PM (Falfurrias)
District Events
Feb
20
Tue
FFA @ San Antonio Livestock Show
District Events
Pre-UIL One Act Play Clinic
(Goliad)
District Events
V Tennis Meet @ Aransas Pass
(Aransas Pass)
District Events
JV/V Softball vs Cotulla
5 PM (Home)
District Events
Feb
21
Wed
FFA @ San Antonio Livestock Show
District Events
JV Tennis Meet @ Aransas Pass
(Aransas Pass)
District Events
Feb
22
Thu
FFA @ San Antonio Livestock Show
District Events
JV Softball Calhoun Tourney
(Calhoun)
District Events
V Baseball Tournament vs. San Antonio
(San Antonio)
District Events
V Softball Round Rock Tourney
(Round Rock)
District Events
Feb
23
Fri
JV Softball Calhoun Tourney
(Calhoun)
District Events
V Baseball Tournament vs. San Antonio
(San Antonio)
District Events
V Softball Round Rock Tourney
(Round Rock)
District Events
Toddler Time
2:30 PM
–
3 PM (Primary Library)
District Events
Feb
24
Sat
HS Track - George West Relays
(Away)
District Events
Boys Powerlifting Meet
(Taft)
District Events
JV Softball Calhoun Tourney
(Calhoun)
District Events
V Baseball Tournament vs. San Antonio
(San Antonio)
District Events
V Softball Round Rock Tourney
(Round Rock)
District Events
Feb
27
Tue
JV Tennis
(Kingsville HS)
District Events
JV/V Baseball vs. Banquete
4 PM (Banquete)
District Events
JV/V Softball vs. Alice
5 PM (Home)
District Events